UDT Class 6
November 21, 1952
U.S.N.A.B
 Coronado, CA

USNAB, CORONADO, CA

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O

P

Q

R

 (A) Terry, Robert M. (LTjg)  (B)      (C) Koehler, Phil (LTjg)  (D)                      (E) .     (F)  Murphy                   (G)  Roe, John C. (LT)  (H)       (I)  Webber, Wendel E. (LT)  (J) (K) Stanton, Robert Frank, (LT)   (L) (?) Gleason,  (M) (?)Oliver, Thomas (ENS)    (N) Boyd, Lon V. (LTJG)  (O) Wile,  Homer Wayne (ENS)  (P)     (Q)   R) ? Dunham, Richard M. (LT)       J.  Altieri, William F.         (K) Stanton, Robert F.            (L) Gleason?          (M)              (N) Swain,              (O) Wile, Homer  W. (Ens)     (P)         (Q)         (R)

 1. Zysky, Donald L. (EN3) 2. Juday,(SP?) James E. GM3  3. Poole, Eugene Otis. (SN) 4.         5.         6. Powers, Tom J. (Sgt)USMC
 7. Brown, Robert P. (SN)  8.         9.          10. Keith, Ruel Wesley (SN) 11. Wilcoxen, John Virgil (BM3). 12. 13. Blakely(?)  14. Barker 15.  Dear,  Odessa M. “Otey” (GMSN) 16.    17.       18.     19. Boynton, Francis R. “Skip”  20. Schultz, Carl O. “Pappy” QM1  21. Fipps, Harold W. (SN) 22.  Needham, J.C. (BM3) 23. Barelka, Harry E. (FN)  24. Murray (Murri?) Ernest L. 25. Crosby, Lloyd L. (BMSN) 26.                27.               28. Karns,  Jack Claude (SN) 29. Sims, Ferman W. (QM3)  30. Martin, Charles N. (TN) 31. Meyer, Gerald P. “Gerry” (BM3) 32. Lynsky, Ray C (SA)  33. Carter,  Joseph F. (SN) 34.   35. Dunnigan, Harold L, Jr. (SN) 36. Needham, Allen J. (FN)37. McInturf, Leo F. (ME3) 38.    39. Zettle, Calvin J. (ME3)   40. Griggs, Rodney D. (EM3) 41. Reed, J.B. (BMSN) 42. Heard, Trevor Carl “Moose” (SN)    43. Lueb, Clarence “Slim” (SN) 44. Hughs, Lee D. QMSN “Punchy” 45. Moody, Stewart C  46.    47.     48. Alverez, Anthony A. (SN)    49. Blanchette, Robert D. (BM2)   50. Kitchens, Gary W. (BT3)  
 51. Marler, Attie Don C “Red” 52. Darrah, Gerald Edward (PH2) 53. Hebert, John R. (FN)  54. Swednesky, Thomas Dale “Swede” (SN)  55.   
 56. Kidder, William, A. Jr. (SN) 57. Dishman, Clarence B. (GM3)

                                        A1.      A2.  Barrows,  (LT)    A3.      A4. Modesett, “Tex” (Rate?Chief)  A5. Morrison, Tiz (Rate?2 ) A6. Cunningham, H.O. (?Rate2 ) A7.  McCormick(Rate?1)  A8. Barber, Lee (Rate1st Class)      A9.               A10. Goodnough, Robin (LTjg)   

BACK

OFFICERS

ENLISTED

INSTRUCTORS

CLASS 7